Horse Results

1st Samantha Burkhill Master Class

2nd Chloe Peat Bonny Prince Charlie

3rd Zoe Steel Nordil Hero

141 – Ridden Pony

1st Lois Dichie My Way Sarah

2nd Madeleine Bower Penllyn Pirate

3rd Sophie Maher Rosedale Spun Gold

142a – Riding Club Horse

1st Laura Chaffe Caldre Hills Hero

2nd Sarah Basford Master Pearl

3rd Alison Cowan Whiskey Schnapps

142b – Riding Club Horse

1st Chloe Peat Bonny Prince Charlie

2nd Sarah Burkhill Smalland Smokescreen

3rd Fiona Kerr Ddraiggoh Elegant Lady

143 – Novice Novice Horse

1st Jenny Holdsworth Millie

2nd Lizzie Clark Alfie

3rd Jane Wilson Poppy

144 – Novice Horse

1st Lorraine Johnston Take a Chance

2nd Nikki Garner Drumgray

3rd Stephanie Lithgow Pam

145 – Novice Open Horse

1st Linsay Pettigrew Country Loneson

2nd Lucy Miller-Todd Nantymyadd Euros

3rd Elise Rae Poppy

146 – Small Open Horse

1st Lindsay Pettigrew Country Loneson

2nd Sarah Fishwick Piper

3rd Peter Munnoch Montey

147a – M&M Large Breed

1st Fiona Kerr Doraiggoh Elegant

2nd Shannon Drinnan Starloch Black Knight

147b – M&M Small Breed

1st Jillian Scott Gypsyville Milky Bar Kid

2nd Jenny Mowat Brackenwood Toby

3rd Julie Finlayson Comaleay Womble

148 – M&M In-Hand 3yo and under

1st Almondell Shetlands Almondell Lucinda

2nd Emma Wake Twyngwyn William

149a – M&M In Hand Large Breed

1st Carenza Dickens Doonagar Boy

2nd Suzanne Heaney Cwmythan Gwilym

3rd Shannon Drinnan Starloch Black Knight

149b – M&M In Hand Small Breed

1st Jillian Scott Gypsyville Milky Bar Kid

2nd Julie Finlayson Comaleay Womble

3rd Almondell Shetlands Glenwery Harriet

M&M Champion

Champion – Jillian Scott Gypsyville Milky Bar Kid

Reserve – Jenny Mowat Brakenwood Toby

150 – In-Hand Hunter

1st Margo Reid Ice Cool B

2nd Hazel Mair Longriggs Mr Tod

3rd Barbara Maddox Longriggs Little Dorrit

151 – In-Hand Hunter

1st Cheryl Robertson Tarpan P

2nd Caroline Ions Dedipus of Ardsley

3rd Kay McInally Blue Diamond Jambore

In-Hand Hunter Championship

Champion – Cheryl Robertson Tarpan P

Reserve – Margo Reid Ice Cool B

152 – Highland In-Hand 4yo and under

1st Leah Mearns Trailtrow Tamnavulin

2nd Stephanie Smith Marnonwells Wallace

3rd Judith Murray Spruce & Mouizie

153 – Highland In-Hand 3yo and Under

1st Louise Bone Hirstmund Beaujolais

154 – Highland Ridden

1st Kirsten Berry Stuartdene

2nd Caitlin Stokes Denmill Catkin

3rd Leah Mearns Trailtrow Tamnavoulin

Highland Championship

Champion – Leah Mearns Trailtrow Tamnavoulin

Reserve – Louise Bone Hirstmund Beaujolais

155 – Ex-Racers In-Hand

1st Nikki Gardner Drumgray

2nd Anna McGregor Docrow

3rd Jean McGregor Anthemion

156 – Ex-Racers Ridden

1st Anna McGregor Docrow

2nd Nikki Gardner Drumgray

157 – In-Hand Veteran 15-19 years

1st Abi Ross Braveheart Beauty

2nd Karen Bell Chinook

3rd Dionne Shaw Dime

158a – In-Hand Coloured Native

1st Karen Bell Chinook

2nd Lee Lumsden Kajassa Teamo

3rd Melissa Jenkins Elvis

158b – In-Hand Coloured Non-Native

1st Lucia Stewart Squire

2nd Gayle Culross Marrus Horse Code

3rd Louise Howat Colourville Thymes Out

159 – Ridden Veteran 16-19 years

1st Margaret Paterson AKA The Lady

2nd Mary Gair Dobbie

3rd Karen Bell Chinook

160 – Ridden Veteran 20 years and Over

1st Sarah Basford Master Pearl

2nd Sophie Telfer Kevin

3rd Sarah Bell Leggy

Veteran Championship

Champion –Margaret Paterson Lady

Reserve – Abi Ross Braveheart Beauty

161a – Ridden Coloured Native

1st Lynne Denholm Beckham

2nd Holly Baird Gypsy Rose Fifth

3rd Melissa Jenkins Elvis

161b – Ridden Coloured Non-Native

1st Ellie O’Donnell Colourville Viva Las Vegas

2nd Holly Munro Mock Beggar Texas

3rd Carly Sneddon Federer

Coloured Championship

Champion – Lynn Denholm Beckham

Reserve – Ellie O’Donnell Colourville Viva Las Vegas

162 – Novice Working Hunter Pony

1st Leah Johnston Carmel’s Girl

2nd Sarah Birkhill Small Land Smokescreen

3rd Rebecca Prempeh Buddy

163 – Intermediate Working Hunter Pony

1st Amy Bryce Freddie

2nd Louise Calder Cloud

3rd Ellie O’Donnell Colourville Viva Las Vegas

164 – Open Working Hunter Pony

1st Amy Bryce Freddie

2nd Ellie O’Donnell Colourville Viva Las Vegas

3rd Hazel Mowat Aliludo

Working Hunter Pony Championship

Champion – Amy Bryce Freddie

Reserve – Leah Johnston Carmel’s Girl

165 – Novice Working Hunter Horse

1st Krystan Blackie Down Under

2nd Evie Gallagher Wyebank Oor Wullie

3rd Mhairi Cameron High Spirit

166 – Intermediate Working Hunter Horse

1st Kayleigh Lindsay McFly

2nd Yvonne Inglis Anique Paleasi

3rd Lucie Donaldson Hardingville Flanders

167 – BHS Working Hunter Qualifier

1st Blyth Brewster Carthino G

2nd Yvonne Inglis Anique Paleasi

3rd Lucie Donaldson Hardingville Flanders

Working Hunter Horse Championship

Champion – Blyth Brewster Carthino G

Reserve – Krystan Blackie Down Under

Overall Heavy Horse Championship

Champion – Stuart Adamson Glenside Princess Lauryn

Reserve – Jenny Mowat Braiden Wood Toby

Best Shetland – Jenny Mowat Braden Wood Toby

128a – Pony Tack and Turnout

1st Ryan Harley Valhalla Pirate

2nd Mhairi McPhee Romanno Simplicity

3rd Grace O’Reilly Huity Tuity

128b – Pony Tack and Turnout

1st Wendy Holt Casa

2nd Nikki Reid Marmalad

3rd Abigail Pybus Toffee

129a – Lead Rein Pony

1st Grace O’Reilly Huity Tuity

2nd Cameron Blyth Diego

3rd Beth Stewart

129b – Lead Rein Pony

1st Zara Menzies Poppy

2nd Mark Harley Valhalla Pirate

3rd Brooke Lenaghan Dinky

130a – Young Handler

1st Nikki Reid Marmalad

2nd Grace O’Reilly Huity Tuity

3rd Sophie Cobban Mr Winkie

130b – Young Handler

1st Wendy Holt Casa

2nd Sophie Telfer Oakhouse Firecrest

3rd Rachel Jones Jelly Tot

131 – Beginners Pony

1st Sophie Cobban Mr Winkie

2nd Rachel Jones Jelly Tot

3rd Hanis Monir Foxy

132 – Thelwell Lookalike

1st Kerry & Sharon McLean Tottie Fruity

2nd Amilia Pybus Woody

3rd Tom Black Kiness Drummer

133 – Family Pony

1st Morgan Anais Miller Crown Derby Prince

2nd Mhairi Cameron Miss Molly

3rd Sophie Wilson Roddy

134 – Lead Rein Pony

1st Carla Wilson Rainford Seryddwr

2nd Amilia Pybus Woody

3rd Grace O’Reilly Huity Tuity

135 – Novice Pony

1st Morgan McKenzie Roanan

2nd Pippa Neal The Full Monty

3rd Tammy Higgins Triggar

136 – Novice Pony

1st Mhairi Cameron Miss Molly

2nd Megan Allan Destiny

3rd Senna Clark Echo Falls

137 – Novice Open Pony

1st Laura McGinnis Fair Enough II

2nd Mya Roxburgh Seymour

3rd Amy Bryce Freddie

138 – Small Open Pony

1st Mya Roxburgh Seymour

2nd Laura McGinnis Fair Enough II

3rd Lucia Caira Sligo Srotcam